Czech & Slovak Drum & Bass Awards 2020 – Results | Bass Portal
bloginfo( 'name' ); bloginfo( 'description' );

Czech & Slovak Drum & Bass Awards 2020 – Results

In case you've missed the video announcement, worry not, you can check out the results of the annual Czech & Slovak Drum & Bass Awards below!

Czech & Slovakian categories

#01 Best Producer

  1. Forbidden Society
  2. A-Cray
  3. Confusion

#02 Best DJ

  1. Cockroach
  2. X.Morph
  3. A-Cray

#03 Best Female DJ

  1. Bea
  2. C:rcle
  3. Snookey

#04 Best Newcomer

  1. Arax
  2. Miss Fury & Nameless
  3. Decades

#05 Best MC

  1. Gleb
  2. LifeSize MC
  3. Brejchus

#06 Best Crew

  1. Toxicbass
  2. Drumatch
  3. Drumbassterds

#07 Best Track

  1. Arax - Crusader
  2. Trilo - Sion
  3. Notequal - Descend

#08 Best Label

  1. Drumatch
  2. Hoofbeats Music
  3. SINFUL MAZE

#09 Best Club

  1. Storm Club Prague
  2. Cross Club
  3. LaStriga

#10 Best Club Night

  1. Drumatch
  2. Bassproof
  3. Double Trouble

#11 Best Indoor Festival

  1. Let It Roll Winter 2020
  2. Darkshire Hall
  3. Hospitality Prague 2020

#12 Best Open-Air Festival

  1. Let It Roll presents The Renegade Festival
  2. Beats For Love: 1000 People of Love
  3. S-Massacre 2020

#13 Best Videoset/Livestream

  1. Cockroach - Save The Portal
  2. Akira - Bass Portal Live #10 (Vinyl Only)
  3. Mustaffa & Sheriff - Neurofunk Will Never Die 2020

Worldwide categories

#14 Best Producer

  1. Sub Focus
  2. Gydra
  3. Dimension

#15 Best DJ

  1. A.M.C
  2. TR Tactics
  3. Netsky

#16 Best Newcomer

  1. Monrroe
  2. Buunshin
  3. Workforce

#17 Best Vocalist

  1. Koven
  2. Charlotte Haining
  3. Charli Brix

#18 Best MC

  1. Coppa
  2. Nuklear
  3. Inja

#19 Best Track

  1. Monrroe feat. Zara Kershaw - Out Of Time
  2. Dimension - Offender
  3. Gydra - Hangjaw

#20 Best Album

  1. Gydra - Snake Monastery
  2. Netsky - Second Nature
  3. Sub Focus x Wilkinson - Portals

#21 Best Video

  1. Camo & Krooked & Mefjus feat. Sophie Lindinger - No Tomorrow
  2. Sub Focus x Wilkinson - Air I Breathe
  3. Koven - Good Enough

#22 Best Label

  1. Eatbrain
  2. Blackout Music NL
  3. Hospital Records

#23 Best Videoset/Livestream

  1. A.M.C⁶ 6-deck DJ Set
  2. Sub Focus x Wilkinson @ Corfe Castle, Dorset
  3. Camo & Krooked - Dj Set at the Gloriette Schönbrunn Vienna (2020)
31/03/2021
Fallen Gemini